2024 Varsity Schedule
Tomahawk Classic
Friday, April 26- @ Louisville Male, 6:00
Saturday, April 27 - Road Clean-up, Meet at 8:15
Monday, April 29- @ Rockcastle Co., 6:00
Tuesday, April 30- Whitley County, 6:00
Wednesday, May 1- Lexington Christian, 6:00
Friday, May 3- @ Woodford Co., 6:00
Saturday, May 4 - @ Highlands, 12:00
Monday, May 6- @ Garrard Co., 6:00
Tuesday, May 7 - Boyle Co., 6:00
Wednesday, May 8- Scott Co., (Night of Champions), 7:00
Friday, May 10- Corbin, 6:00
Saturday, May 11- Collins, at Frederick Douglass, 1:30
Saturday, May 11 - Ryle, at Frederick Douglass, 4:00
Monday, May 13- @ Louisville Trinity, 6:00
Tuesday, May 14- @ North Laurel, 6:00
Wednesday, May 15- Somerset (Senior Night), 6:00
Friday, May 17- Sayre, 6:00
Monday, May 20- - District @ Madison Southern
Tuesday, May 21 - Championship @ MSHS
Monday, May 27 - Region game 1 at Host site
Tuesday, May 28- Region at Bryan Station
Wednesday, May 29- Region at Bryan Station
Thursday, June 6 - State @ University of Kentucky
Friday, April 26- @ Louisville Male, 6:00
Saturday, April 27 - Road Clean-up, Meet at 8:15
Monday, April 29- @ Rockcastle Co., 6:00
Tuesday, April 30- Whitley County, 6:00
Wednesday, May 1- Lexington Christian, 6:00
Friday, May 3- @ Woodford Co., 6:00
Saturday, May 4 - @ Highlands, 12:00
Monday, May 6- @ Garrard Co., 6:00
Tuesday, May 7 - Boyle Co., 6:00
Wednesday, May 8- Scott Co., (Night of Champions), 7:00
Friday, May 10- Corbin, 6:00
Saturday, May 11- Collins, at Frederick Douglass, 1:30
Saturday, May 11 - Ryle, at Frederick Douglass, 4:00
Monday, May 13- @ Louisville Trinity, 6:00
Tuesday, May 14- @ North Laurel, 6:00
Wednesday, May 15- Somerset (Senior Night), 6:00
Friday, May 17- Sayre, 6:00
Monday, May 20- - District @ Madison Southern
Tuesday, May 21 - Championship @ MSHS
Monday, May 27 - Region game 1 at Host site
Tuesday, May 28- Region at Bryan Station
Wednesday, May 29- Region at Bryan Station
Thursday, June 6 - State @ University of Kentucky
2024 JV Schedule
Friday, April 26- @ Louisville Trinity, 6:00
Friday, April 26- @ Louisville Trinity, 8:00
Saturday, April 27 - Road Clean-up
Tuesday, April 30- Whitley County, 8:00
Wednesday, May 1- Lexington Christian, 8:00
Friday, May 3- Louisville Trinity, 6:00
Friday, May 3- Louisville Trinity, 8:00
Franklin Co. Invitational
Saturday, May 4- Franklin County, 10:00
Saturday, May 4- Harrison Co., 12:00
Monday, May 6- @ Tates Creek, 6:00
Friday, May 10- Corbin, 8:00
Saturday, May 11- @ Sayre, 12:00
Monday, May 13 - Henry Clay, 6:00
Monday, May 13 - Henry Clay, 8:00
11th Region JV Tournament
Friday, May 17- TBA @ Lafayette
Saturday, May 17- TBA @ Lafayette
Friday, April 26- @ Louisville Trinity, 8:00
Saturday, April 27 - Road Clean-up
Tuesday, April 30- Whitley County, 8:00
Wednesday, May 1- Lexington Christian, 8:00
Friday, May 3- Louisville Trinity, 6:00
Friday, May 3- Louisville Trinity, 8:00
Franklin Co. Invitational
Saturday, May 4- Franklin County, 10:00
Saturday, May 4- Harrison Co., 12:00
Monday, May 6- @ Tates Creek, 6:00
Friday, May 10- Corbin, 8:00
Saturday, May 11- @ Sayre, 12:00
Monday, May 13 - Henry Clay, 6:00
Monday, May 13 - Henry Clay, 8:00
11th Region JV Tournament
Friday, May 17- TBA @ Lafayette
Saturday, May 17- TBA @ Lafayette
2024 JV2 Schedule
Friday, April 26- Lexington Catholic, 5:30
Friday, April 26- Lexington Catholic, 7:30
Saturday, April 27- Road Clean-up
Wednesday, May 1- @ Great Crossing, 6:00
Wednesday, May 1- @ Great Crossing, 8:00
Saturday, May 4- Louisville St. X, 11:00
Saturday, May 4- Louisville St. X, 1:30
Monday, May 6- @ Tates Creek, 8:00
Thursday, May 9 Frederick Douglass, 5:30
Thursday, May 9- Frederick Douglass, 7:30
Saturday, May 11- Louisville Trinity, 11:00
Saturday, May 11- Louisville Trinity, 1:30
Monday, May 13- @ Henry Clay, 6:00
Monday, May 13- @ Henry Clay, 8:00
Tuesday, May 14- @ Scott County, 6:00
Tuesday, May 14- @ Scott County, 8:00
Thursday, May 16- Henry Clay, 6:00
Thursday, May 16- Henry Clay, 8:00
Friday, April 26- Lexington Catholic, 7:30
Saturday, April 27- Road Clean-up
Wednesday, May 1- @ Great Crossing, 6:00
Wednesday, May 1- @ Great Crossing, 8:00
Saturday, May 4- Louisville St. X, 11:00
Saturday, May 4- Louisville St. X, 1:30
Monday, May 6- @ Tates Creek, 8:00
Thursday, May 9 Frederick Douglass, 5:30
Thursday, May 9- Frederick Douglass, 7:30
Saturday, May 11- Louisville Trinity, 11:00
Saturday, May 11- Louisville Trinity, 1:30
Monday, May 13- @ Henry Clay, 6:00
Monday, May 13- @ Henry Clay, 8:00
Tuesday, May 14- @ Scott County, 6:00
Tuesday, May 14- @ Scott County, 8:00
Thursday, May 16- Henry Clay, 6:00
Thursday, May 16- Henry Clay, 8:00