Concession Stand - Varsity Schedule
Tomahawk Classic
Saturday, April 20- 11:00, MCHS vs. Wolf Co. (Mullins, Spivey, Volunteer needed)
Saturday, April 20- 1:30, Wolf Co. vs. Franklin Co. (Lyons, Metcalfe, Stewart)
Saturday, April 20- 4:00, MCHS vs. Frankin Co. (Barker, Masters)
Monday, April 22- 6:00, MCHS vs. St. Xavier (Broaddus, Caughron, Travis)
Gate workers: Madison Central Tomahawk Classic
Saturday, April 20- (9:30-11:30, Bryner, Robinson)
Saturday, April 20- (11:30-1:30, Corder, Ward)
Saturday, April 20- (1:30-3:30, Cobb, Hess)
Monday, April 22- (4:30-6:45, Beck, Bryner)
Tuesday, April 30- 6:00, Whitley County (Barker, Bryant, Spivey)
Wednesday, May 1- 6:00, Lexington Christian (Cobb, Pietromonaco, Stewart)
Tuesday, May 7- 6:00, Boyle County (Coleman, Metcalfe, Ward)
Wednesday, May 8- 7:00, Scott County (Night of Champions- Bryner, Burress, Corder)
Friday, May 10- 6:00, Corbin (Mullins, Robinson, Spivey)
Wednesday, May 15- 6:00, Somerset (Senior Night- Masters, Robinson, Ward)
Friday, May 17- 6:00, Sayre (Broaddus, Murphy, Pietromonaco)
Saturday, April 20- 11:00, MCHS vs. Wolf Co. (Mullins, Spivey, Volunteer needed)
Saturday, April 20- 1:30, Wolf Co. vs. Franklin Co. (Lyons, Metcalfe, Stewart)
Saturday, April 20- 4:00, MCHS vs. Frankin Co. (Barker, Masters)
Monday, April 22- 6:00, MCHS vs. St. Xavier (Broaddus, Caughron, Travis)
Gate workers: Madison Central Tomahawk Classic
Saturday, April 20- (9:30-11:30, Bryner, Robinson)
Saturday, April 20- (11:30-1:30, Corder, Ward)
Saturday, April 20- (1:30-3:30, Cobb, Hess)
Monday, April 22- (4:30-6:45, Beck, Bryner)
Tuesday, April 30- 6:00, Whitley County (Barker, Bryant, Spivey)
Wednesday, May 1- 6:00, Lexington Christian (Cobb, Pietromonaco, Stewart)
Tuesday, May 7- 6:00, Boyle County (Coleman, Metcalfe, Ward)
Wednesday, May 8- 7:00, Scott County (Night of Champions- Bryner, Burress, Corder)
Friday, May 10- 6:00, Corbin (Mullins, Robinson, Spivey)
Wednesday, May 15- 6:00, Somerset (Senior Night- Masters, Robinson, Ward)
Friday, May 17- 6:00, Sayre (Broaddus, Murphy, Pietromonaco)
Concession Stand/Gate Workers - JV Schedule
Thursday, April 18, 6:00, Lafayette (Cook, King), Gate workers (4:30- Halloran, Ward)
Friday, April 19, 6:00, Lexington Catholic (Reeder, Strunk), Gate workers (4:30- Richardson, Whitaker)
Friday, April 19, 8:00, Lexington Catholic (Moore, Turner)
Tuesday, April 30, 8:00, Whitley County (Conley, Hicks)
Wednesday, May 1, 8:00, Lexington Christian (Reeder, Strunk)
Friday, May 3, 6:00, Louisville Trinity, (Reynolds, Powers), Gate workers (4:30- Cook, Richardson)
Friday, May 3, 8:00, Louisville Trinity, (Moore, Turner)
Friday, May 10, 8:00, Corbin (Beck, Hicks)
Monday, May 13, 6:00, Henry Clay (Conley, Reynolds), Gate workers (4:30- Halloran, Ward)
Monday, May 13, 8:00, Henry Clay (Powers, Volunteer Needed)
Friday, April 19, 6:00, Lexington Catholic (Reeder, Strunk), Gate workers (4:30- Richardson, Whitaker)
Friday, April 19, 8:00, Lexington Catholic (Moore, Turner)
Tuesday, April 30, 8:00, Whitley County (Conley, Hicks)
Wednesday, May 1, 8:00, Lexington Christian (Reeder, Strunk)
Friday, May 3, 6:00, Louisville Trinity, (Reynolds, Powers), Gate workers (4:30- Cook, Richardson)
Friday, May 3, 8:00, Louisville Trinity, (Moore, Turner)
Friday, May 10, 8:00, Corbin (Beck, Hicks)
Monday, May 13, 6:00, Henry Clay (Conley, Reynolds), Gate workers (4:30- Halloran, Ward)
Monday, May 13, 8:00, Henry Clay (Powers, Volunteer Needed)
Concession Stand/Gate Workers - JV2 Schedule
Friday, April 26, 5:30, Lexington Catholic (Adams, Bowling, Caldwell), Gate workers (4:00- Brumbaugh, Rice)
Friday, April 26, 7:30, Lexington Catholic (Brown, Overton)
Saturday, May 4, 11:00, Louisville St. Xavier (Bowling, Gilliam, Ruffner), Gate workers (9:30- Brown, Brumbaugh)
Saturday, May 4, 1:30, Louisville St. Xavier (Overton, Rice)
Thursday, May 9, 5:30, Fredrick Douglass (King, Sizemore), Gate workers (4:00- Hamm, Hill)
Thursday, May 9, 7:30, Fredrick Douglass (Gilliam, Ruffner)
Saturday, May 11, 11:00, Louisville Trinity (King, Sizemore), Gate workers (9:30- Brown, Brumbaugh)
Saturday, May 11, 1:30, Louisville Trinity (Adams, Rice)
*Game was originally Monday, May 13
Thursday, May 16, 6:00, Henry Clay, (Overton, Whitaker), Gate workers (4:30- Hamm, Hill)
Thursday, May 16, 8:00, Henry Clay (Bowling, King)
Friday, April 26, 7:30, Lexington Catholic (Brown, Overton)
Saturday, May 4, 11:00, Louisville St. Xavier (Bowling, Gilliam, Ruffner), Gate workers (9:30- Brown, Brumbaugh)
Saturday, May 4, 1:30, Louisville St. Xavier (Overton, Rice)
Thursday, May 9, 5:30, Fredrick Douglass (King, Sizemore), Gate workers (4:00- Hamm, Hill)
Thursday, May 9, 7:30, Fredrick Douglass (Gilliam, Ruffner)
Saturday, May 11, 11:00, Louisville Trinity (King, Sizemore), Gate workers (9:30- Brown, Brumbaugh)
Saturday, May 11, 1:30, Louisville Trinity (Adams, Rice)
*Game was originally Monday, May 13
Thursday, May 16, 6:00, Henry Clay, (Overton, Whitaker), Gate workers (4:30- Hamm, Hill)
Thursday, May 16, 8:00, Henry Clay (Bowling, King)