Practice Schedule
Thursday, March 28
Varsity
7th - BP on the field in shorts
3:15 Eat
4:30 Arrive
4:45 Stretch/throw
5:25 MCHS INF
5:40 GC INF
6:00 V Home vs. Great Crossing (New red jersey, blue C undershirt, white hat)
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Ward
Music - Cook
Camera - Halloran
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Powers (Overton has a game)
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side - (Strunk) Renfro has a game
JV
6:00 Hit in the cages
7:00 Stretch & throw on the football field
7:30 Watch the end of the game
8:00 JV Home vs. Great Crossing (Red jersey, blue C undershirt, white hat)
Scoreboard- Brumbaugh
Music- Brown
JV2
4:55 Arrive at Fredrick Douglas
5:00 Stretch
5:15 Throw
6:00 JV2 @ Fredrick Douglass (Red jersey, blue C undershirt, white hat)
8:00 JV2 @ Fredrick Douglass (Red jersey, blue C undershirt, white hat)
Varsity
7th - BP on the field in shorts
3:15 Eat
4:30 Arrive
4:45 Stretch/throw
5:25 MCHS INF
5:40 GC INF
6:00 V Home vs. Great Crossing (New red jersey, blue C undershirt, white hat)
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Ward
Music - Cook
Camera - Halloran
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Powers (Overton has a game)
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side - (Strunk) Renfro has a game
JV
6:00 Hit in the cages
7:00 Stretch & throw on the football field
7:30 Watch the end of the game
8:00 JV Home vs. Great Crossing (Red jersey, blue C undershirt, white hat)
Scoreboard- Brumbaugh
Music- Brown
JV2
4:55 Arrive at Fredrick Douglas
5:00 Stretch
5:15 Throw
6:00 JV2 @ Fredrick Douglass (Red jersey, blue C undershirt, white hat)
8:00 JV2 @ Fredrick Douglass (Red jersey, blue C undershirt, white hat)
Friday, March 29
Lift - 7th period
Things to Pack (Bring):
1. White shirt/khakis shorts for the picture on the beach
2. Both sets of jerseys, performance shirts, hats
3. Soft cleats for All Turf field.
4. At each field, you must wear tennis shoes or turfs to hit in the cages.
4. Snacks (Optional)
5. Bathing Suit
Other notes:
1. Please talk with your son about drugs/alcohol. Possession will result in being dismissed from the team.
2. Video games, laptops, IPAD, Nintendo DS, etc., do not bring them on the trip.
3. The boosters will pay for meals in BOLD on the itinerary. Breakfast is free every morning.
4. Players can sign out after their last game with their parents.
5. We do not have room for luggage under the bus. Luggage must ride in the seat.
Lift - 7th period
Things to Pack (Bring):
1. White shirt/khakis shorts for the picture on the beach
2. Both sets of jerseys, performance shirts, hats
3. Soft cleats for All Turf field.
4. At each field, you must wear tennis shoes or turfs to hit in the cages.
4. Snacks (Optional)
5. Bathing Suit
Other notes:
1. Please talk with your son about drugs/alcohol. Possession will result in being dismissed from the team.
2. Video games, laptops, IPAD, Nintendo DS, etc., do not bring them on the trip.
3. The boosters will pay for meals in BOLD on the itinerary. Breakfast is free every morning.
4. Players can sign out after their last game with their parents.
5. We do not have room for luggage under the bus. Luggage must ride in the seat.
Saturday, March 30
See Spring Break Itinerary
See Spring Break Itinerary
Monday, April 8
Varsity
JV
6:00 JV Home vs. Dunbar
Scoreboard- Sizemore
Music- Gilliam
JV2
8:00 Home vs. Dunbar
Varsity
JV
6:00 JV Home vs. Dunbar
Scoreboard- Sizemore
Music- Gilliam
JV2
8:00 Home vs. Dunbar
Tuesday, April 9
Varsity
JV
JV2
Varsity
JV
JV2
Wednesday, April 10
Varsity
6:00 V @ Dunbar
JV
JV2
Varsity
6:00 V @ Dunbar
JV
JV2
Thursday, April 11
Varsity
6:30 Home vs. Breathitt Co.
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard -
Music -
JV
6:00 JV @ Dunbar
JV2
8:00 JV2 @ Dunbar
Varsity
6:30 Home vs. Breathitt Co.
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard -
Music -
JV
6:00 JV @ Dunbar
JV2
8:00 JV2 @ Dunbar
Friday, April 12
Varsity
5:30 V @ Sayre
JV
JV2
6:30 JV2 @ Louisville Trinity
8:30 JV2 @ Louisville Trinity
Varsity
5:30 V @ Sayre
JV
JV2
6:30 JV2 @ Louisville Trinity
8:30 JV2 @ Louisville Trinity
Saturday, April 13
Varsity
11:00 V @ Tates Creek
JV
11:00 Home vs. St. X
Scoreboard-
Music-
1:00 Home vs. St. X
Scoreboard-
Music-
JV2
1:30 JV2 @ Tates Creek
Varsity
11:00 V @ Tates Creek
JV
11:00 Home vs. St. X
Scoreboard-
Music-
1:00 Home vs. St. X
Scoreboard-
Music-
JV2
1:30 JV2 @ Tates Creek
Monday, April 15
Varsity
6:00 Estill Co. (Blake Crowe Night at Berea College)
JV
JV2
6:00 Home vs. Great Crossing
8:00 Home vs. Great Crossing
Varsity
6:00 Estill Co. (Blake Crowe Night at Berea College)
JV
JV2
6:00 Home vs. Great Crossing
8:00 Home vs. Great Crossing
Tuesday, April 16
Varsity
6:00 V @ Lafayette
JV
JV2
Varsity
6:00 V @ Lafayette
JV
JV2
Wednesday, April 17
Varsity
6:00 V @ Fredrick Douglass
JV
8:00 JV @ Fredrick Douglass
JV2
Varsity
6:00 V @ Fredrick Douglass
JV
8:00 JV @ Fredrick Douglass
JV2
Thursday, April 18
Varsity
JV
6:00 Home vs. Lafayette
Scoreboard- King, Maxwell
Music- Whittaker
JV2
8:00 Home vs. Lafayette
Varsity
JV
6:00 Home vs. Lafayette
Scoreboard- King, Maxwell
Music- Whittaker
JV2
8:00 Home vs. Lafayette
Friday, April 19
Varsity
6:00 V @ Somersett
JV
6:00 Home vs. Lexington Catholic
Scoreboard-
Music-
8:00 Home vs. Lexington Catholic
Scoreboard-
Music-
JV2
Rising Star Tournament @ Lafayette
8:00 JV2 vs. McCraken Co.
Varsity
6:00 V @ Somersett
JV
6:00 Home vs. Lexington Catholic
Scoreboard-
Music-
8:00 Home vs. Lexington Catholic
Scoreboard-
Music-
JV2
Rising Star Tournament @ Lafayette
8:00 JV2 vs. McCraken Co.
Saturday, April 20
Varsity
Tomahawk Classic
11:00 MCHS vs. Wolfe Co.
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard -
Music -
Camera -
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) -
1:30 Wolfe Co. vs. Franklin Co.
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Cobb
Music - Coleman
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Broaddus
Foul Balls 3B side - Masters
4:00 MCHS vs. Franklin Co.
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard -
Music -
Camera -
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) -
JV
11:00 JV @ Louisville Trinity
1:00 JV @ Louisville Trinity
JV2
Rising Star Tournament @ Lafayette
4:00 JV2 vs. Scott Co.
6:30 JV2 vs. Lafayette
Varsity
Tomahawk Classic
11:00 MCHS vs. Wolfe Co.
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard -
Music -
Camera -
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) -
1:30 Wolfe Co. vs. Franklin Co.
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Cobb
Music - Coleman
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Broaddus
Foul Balls 3B side - Masters
4:00 MCHS vs. Franklin Co.
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard -
Music -
Camera -
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) -
JV
11:00 JV @ Louisville Trinity
1:00 JV @ Louisville Trinity
JV2
Rising Star Tournament @ Lafayette
4:00 JV2 vs. Scott Co.
6:30 JV2 vs. Lafayette
Monday, April 22
Varsity
Tomahawk Classic
6:00 Home vs. St. X
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - King
Music - Powers
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Moore
JV
Dress with the Varsity, see the above schedule
JV2
6:00 JV2 @ George Rogers Clark
Varsity
Tomahawk Classic
6:00 Home vs. St. X
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - King
Music - Powers
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Moore
JV
Dress with the Varsity, see the above schedule
JV2
6:00 JV2 @ George Rogers Clark
Tuesday, April 23
Varsity
6:00 V @ Lexington Catholic
JV
JV2
Varsity
6:00 V @ Lexington Catholic
JV
JV2
Wednesday, April 24
Varsity
6:00 V @ Henry Clay
JV
8:00 JV @ Henry Clay
JV2
Varsity
6:00 V @ Henry Clay
JV
8:00 JV @ Henry Clay
JV2
Thursday, April 25
Varsity
JV
JV2
Varsity
JV
JV2
Friday, April 26
Varsity
6:00 V @ Louisville Male
JV
6:00 JV @ Louisville Trinity
8:00 JV @ Louisville Trinity
JV2
5:30 Home vs. Lexington Catholic
7:30 Home vs. Lexington Catholic
Varsity
6:00 V @ Louisville Male
JV
6:00 JV @ Louisville Trinity
8:00 JV @ Louisville Trinity
JV2
5:30 Home vs. Lexington Catholic
7:30 Home vs. Lexington Catholic
Saturday, April 27
Varsity
Road Clean-up
JV
Road Clean-up
JV2
Road Clean-up
Varsity
Road Clean-up
JV
Road Clean-up
JV2
Road Clean-up
Monday, April 29
Varsity
6:00 V @ Rockcastle
JV
JV2
Varsity
6:00 V @ Rockcastle
JV
JV2
Tuesday, April 30
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Whitley County
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Halloran
Music - Cook
Camera - Ward, Hamm
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Overton
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side- Brown
JV
8:00 Home vs. Whitley County
Scoreboard- Caldwell
Music- Hill
JV2
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Whitley County
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Halloran
Music - Cook
Camera - Ward, Hamm
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Overton
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side- Brown
JV
8:00 Home vs. Whitley County
Scoreboard- Caldwell
Music- Hill
JV2
Wednesday, May 1
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Lexington Christian
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Conley
Music - Beck
Camera - Reynolds
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Reeder
JV
8:00 Home vs. Lexington Christian
Scoreboard- Robinson
Music- Pietromonaco
JV2
6:00 JV2 @ Great Crossing
8:00 JV2 @ Great Crossing
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Lexington Christian
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Conley
Music - Beck
Camera - Reynolds
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Reeder
JV
8:00 Home vs. Lexington Christian
Scoreboard- Robinson
Music- Pietromonaco
JV2
6:00 JV2 @ Great Crossing
8:00 JV2 @ Great Crossing
Thursday, May 2
Varsity
JV
JV2
Varsity
JV
JV2
Friday, May 3
Varsity
6:00 V @ Woodford County
JV
6:00 Home vs. Louisville Trinity
Scoreboard- Caldwell
Music- Hill
JV2
8:00 Home vs. Louisville Trinity
Varsity
6:00 V @ Woodford County
JV
6:00 Home vs. Louisville Trinity
Scoreboard- Caldwell
Music- Hill
JV2
8:00 Home vs. Louisville Trinity
Saturday, May 4
Varsity
12:00 V @ Highlands
JV
10:00 JV @ Franklin County vs. Franklin Co.
12:00 JV @ Franklin County vs. Harrison Co.
JV2
11:00 Home vs. Louisville St. X
1:30 Home vs. Louisville St. X
Varsity
12:00 V @ Highlands
JV
10:00 JV @ Franklin County vs. Franklin Co.
12:00 JV @ Franklin County vs. Harrison Co.
JV2
11:00 Home vs. Louisville St. X
1:30 Home vs. Louisville St. X
Monday, May 6
Varsity
6:00 V @ Garrard Co.
JV
6:00 JV @ Tates Creek
JV2
8:00 JV2 @ Tates Creek
Varsity
6:00 V @ Garrard Co.
JV
6:00 JV @ Tates Creek
JV2
8:00 JV2 @ Tates Creek
Tuesday, May 7
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Boyle County
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Sizemore
Music - Gilliam
Camera - Whittaker, Bowling
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - King, Maxwell
Fould Balls Straight back/3B side - Barker, Richardson
JV
Dress with Varsity
JV2
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Boyle County
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Sizemore
Music - Gilliam
Camera - Whittaker, Bowling
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - King, Maxwell
Fould Balls Straight back/3B side - Barker, Richardson
JV
Dress with Varsity
JV2
Wednesday, May 8
Varsity
7:00 Home vs. Scott Co. (Night of Champions)
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Ruffner
Music - Cook
Camera - Hamm, Ward
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Overton
Foul Balls 3B side - Robbins
JV
Dress with Varsity
JV2
Varsity
7:00 Home vs. Scott Co. (Night of Champions)
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Ruffner
Music - Cook
Camera - Hamm, Ward
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Overton
Foul Balls 3B side - Robbins
JV
Dress with Varsity
JV2
Thursday, May 9
Varsity
JV
JV2
5:30 Home vs. Fredrick Douglass
7:30 Home vs. Fredrick Douglass
Varsity
JV
JV2
5:30 Home vs. Fredrick Douglass
7:30 Home vs. Fredrick Douglass
Friday, May 10
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Corbin
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Strunk
Music - Brumbaugh
Camera - Turner
Foul Balls 1B side - Halloran
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side - Rice, Renfro
JV
8:00 Home vs. Corbin
Announcer - Spivey
Scoreboard- Murphy
Music- Tussey
JV2
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Corbin
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Strunk
Music - Brumbaugh
Camera - Turner
Foul Balls 1B side - Halloran
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side - Rice, Renfro
JV
8:00 Home vs. Corbin
Announcer - Spivey
Scoreboard- Murphy
Music- Tussey
JV2
Saturday, May 11
Varsity
FCIT
1:30 V - Collins @ Fredrick Douglass
4:00 V - Ryle @ Fredrick Douglass
JV
12:00 JV @ Sayre
JV2
11:00 Home vs. Louisville Trinity
1:30 Home vs. Louisville Trinity
Varsity
FCIT
1:30 V - Collins @ Fredrick Douglass
4:00 V - Ryle @ Fredrick Douglass
JV
12:00 JV @ Sayre
JV2
11:00 Home vs. Louisville Trinity
1:30 Home vs. Louisville Trinity
Monday, May 13
Varsity
6:00 V @ Louisville Trinity
JV
6:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
8:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
JV2
6:00 JV2 @ Henry Clay
8:00 JV2 @ Henry Clay
Varsity
6:00 V @ Louisville Trinity
JV
6:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
8:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
JV2
6:00 JV2 @ Henry Clay
8:00 JV2 @ Henry Clay
Tuesday, May 14
Varsity
6:00 V @ North Laurel
JV
JV2
6:00 JV2 @ Scott County
8:00 JV2 @ Scott County
Varsity
6:00 V @ North Laurel
JV
JV2
6:00 JV2 @ Scott County
8:00 JV2 @ Scott County
Wednesday, May 15
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Somerset (Senior Night)
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Sizemore
Music - Gilliam
Camera - Whittaker, Bowling
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Adams
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side - King, Maxwell
JV
JV2
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Somerset (Senior Night)
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Sizemore
Music - Gilliam
Camera - Whittaker, Bowling
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Adams
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side - King, Maxwell
JV
JV2
Thursday, May 16
Varsity
JV
JV2
6:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
8:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
Varsity
JV
JV2
6:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
8:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
Friday, May 17
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Sayre
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Rice
Music - Hill
Camera - Ruffner
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Brown
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side - Hill
JV
TBA - 11th Region Championship @ Lafayette
JV2
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Sayre
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Rice
Music - Hill
Camera - Ruffner
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Brown
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side - Hill
JV
TBA - 11th Region Championship @ Lafayette
JV2
Saturday, May 18
Varsity
Practice TBA
JV
TBA - 11th Region Championship @ Lafayette
Varsity
Practice TBA
JV
TBA - 11th Region Championship @ Lafayette
Sunday, May 19
5:30 or 7:30 District practice (Depending on the draw)
5:30 or 7:30 District practice (Depending on the draw)
Monday, May 20
District Semi-finals
District Semi-finals
Tuesday, May 21
District Championship
District Championship
Wednesday, May 22
Practice - TBA
Practice - TBA
Thursday, May 23
Practice - TBA
Practice - TBA
Friday, May 24
Practice - TBA
Practice - TBA
Saturday, May 25
Practice - TBA
7:00 Gattitown
Practice - TBA
7:00 Gattitown
Sunday, May 26
6:00 or 7:00 Region Practice
6:00 or 7:00 Region Practice
Monday, May 27
Region 1st Round
Region 1st Round
Tuesday, May 28
Region Semi-finals
Region Semi-finals
Wednesday, May 29
Regional Championship
Regional Championship
Accountability Teams
Team Captain: Pietromonaco
Broaddus, Burress, Caughron, Conley, Corder, Halloran, Masters, Metcalfe, Murphy, Overton, Renfro, Strunk
Team Captain: Spivey
Beck, Bowling, Brumbaugh, Cook, Hamm, King, King, Lyons, Richardson, Ruffner, Stewart, Whittaker
Team Captain: Hess
Adams, Bryant, Caldwell, Cobb, Coleman, Gilliam, Hicks, Moore, Mullins, Reeder, Robbins III, Tussey
Team Captain: Bryner
Barker, Brown, Hill, Powers, Reynolds, Rice, Robinson, Sizemore, Travis, Turner, Ward, Ward
Broaddus, Burress, Caughron, Conley, Corder, Halloran, Masters, Metcalfe, Murphy, Overton, Renfro, Strunk
Team Captain: Spivey
Beck, Bowling, Brumbaugh, Cook, Hamm, King, King, Lyons, Richardson, Ruffner, Stewart, Whittaker
Team Captain: Hess
Adams, Bryant, Caldwell, Cobb, Coleman, Gilliam, Hicks, Moore, Mullins, Reeder, Robbins III, Tussey
Team Captain: Bryner
Barker, Brown, Hill, Powers, Reynolds, Rice, Robinson, Sizemore, Travis, Turner, Ward, Ward