Practice Schedule
Tuesday, May 7
Varsity
3:50 Stretch
4:00 BP on the field
6:00 Home vs. Boyle County (New Red jersey, white hat)
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Sizemore
Music - Gilliam
Camera - Whittaker, Bowling
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - King, Maxwell
Fould Balls Straight back/3B side - Barker, Richardson
JV
6:30 Hit in the cages
8:00 Home vs. Boyle County (New Red jersey, white hat)
JV2
3:15-4:45 practice
Dress: Central Gear
Varsity
3:50 Stretch
4:00 BP on the field
6:00 Home vs. Boyle County (New Red jersey, white hat)
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Sizemore
Music - Gilliam
Camera - Whittaker, Bowling
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - King, Maxwell
Fould Balls Straight back/3B side - Barker, Richardson
JV
6:30 Hit in the cages
8:00 Home vs. Boyle County (New Red jersey, white hat)
JV2
3:15-4:45 practice
Dress: Central Gear
Wednesday, May 8
Varsity
4:40 Arrive
4:50 Stretch/throw
7:00 Home vs. Scott Co. (Night of Champions) - New blue jersey, blue hat
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Ruffner
Music - Cook
Camera - Hamm, Ward
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Overton
Foul Balls 3B side - Robbins
JV
5:15 Arrive at Woodford HS
6:00 - @ Woodford Co. Make-up DH (Blue jersey, blue hat)
JV2
3:15-4:45 Practice
Dress: Central red practice t, blue hat
Varsity
4:40 Arrive
4:50 Stretch/throw
7:00 Home vs. Scott Co. (Night of Champions) - New blue jersey, blue hat
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Ruffner
Music - Cook
Camera - Hamm, Ward
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Overton
Foul Balls 3B side - Robbins
JV
5:15 Arrive at Woodford HS
6:00 - @ Woodford Co. Make-up DH (Blue jersey, blue hat)
JV2
3:15-4:45 Practice
Dress: Central red practice t, blue hat
Thursday, May 9
Varsity
2:45-3:45
Practice
JV
3:15-4:30
Practice
JV2
5:30 Home vs. Frederick Douglass
7:30 Home vs. Frederick Douglass
Varsity
2:45-3:45
Practice
JV
3:15-4:30
Practice
JV2
5:30 Home vs. Frederick Douglass
7:30 Home vs. Frederick Douglass
Friday, May 10
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Corbin
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Strunk
Music - Brumbaugh
Camera - Turner
Foul Balls 1B side - Halloran
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side - Rice, Renfro
JV
8:00 Home vs. Corbin
Announcer - Spivey
Scoreboard- Murphy
Music- Tussey
JV2
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Corbin
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Strunk
Music - Brumbaugh
Camera - Turner
Foul Balls 1B side - Halloran
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side - Rice, Renfro
JV
8:00 Home vs. Corbin
Announcer - Spivey
Scoreboard- Murphy
Music- Tussey
JV2
Saturday, May 11
Varsity
FCIT
1:30 V - Collins @ Frederick Douglass
4:00 V - Ryle @ Frederick Douglass
JV
12:00 JV @ Sayre
JV2
11:00 Home vs. Louisville Trinity
1:30 Home vs. Louisville Trinity
Varsity
FCIT
1:30 V - Collins @ Frederick Douglass
4:00 V - Ryle @ Frederick Douglass
JV
12:00 JV @ Sayre
JV2
11:00 Home vs. Louisville Trinity
1:30 Home vs. Louisville Trinity
Monday, May 13
Varsity
OUR BASEBALL STADIUM IS NOT LOCATED ON CAMPUS.
Trinity Stadium
350 Ten Pin Lane
St.. Matthews, KY 40207
Please share this information with your coaches, players, and fans:
• Sunflower seeds, tobacco products, and bubble gum are
prohibited in the dugouts and on the turf. Teams caught spitting
seeds on the turf will be asked to pay a clean-up fee.
• Admission is $5 cash or $6 on GoFan. Children 10 and under
are free.
• Please do not park next to the businesses in the adjoining
shopping center. They will tow. See map on next page.
6:00 V @ Louisville Trinity
JV
6:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
8:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
JV2
6:00 JV2 @ Henry Clay
8:00 JV2 @ Henry Clay
Varsity
OUR BASEBALL STADIUM IS NOT LOCATED ON CAMPUS.
Trinity Stadium
350 Ten Pin Lane
St.. Matthews, KY 40207
Please share this information with your coaches, players, and fans:
• Sunflower seeds, tobacco products, and bubble gum are
prohibited in the dugouts and on the turf. Teams caught spitting
seeds on the turf will be asked to pay a clean-up fee.
• Admission is $5 cash or $6 on GoFan. Children 10 and under
are free.
• Please do not park next to the businesses in the adjoining
shopping center. They will tow. See map on next page.
6:00 V @ Louisville Trinity
JV
6:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
8:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
JV2
6:00 JV2 @ Henry Clay
8:00 JV2 @ Henry Clay
Tuesday, May 14
Varsity
6:00 V @ North Laurel
JV
JV2
6:00 JV2 @ Scott County
8:00 JV2 @ Scott County
Varsity
6:00 V @ North Laurel
JV
JV2
6:00 JV2 @ Scott County
8:00 JV2 @ Scott County
Wednesday, May 15
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Somerset (Senior Night)
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Sizemore
Music - Gilliam
Camera - Whittaker, Bowling
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Adams
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side - King, Maxwell
JV
6:00 @ Tates Creek DH make-up games
JV2
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Somerset (Senior Night)
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Sizemore
Music - Gilliam
Camera - Whittaker, Bowling
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Adams
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side - King, Maxwell
JV
6:00 @ Tates Creek DH make-up games
JV2
Thursday, May 16
Varsity
JV
JV2
6:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
8:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
Varsity
JV
JV2
6:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
8:00 Home vs. Henry Clay
Friday, May 17
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Sayre
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Rice
Music - Hill
Camera - Ruffner
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Brown
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side - Hill
JV
TBA - 11th Region Championship @ Lafayette
JV2
Varsity
6:00 Home vs. Sayre
Announcer - Jonmark Stivers
Scoreboard - Rice
Music - Hill
Camera - Ruffner
Foul Balls 1B side (Stand near 1B dugout) - Brown
Foul Balls Straight back/3B side - Hill
JV
TBA - 11th Region Championship @ Lafayette
JV2
Saturday, May 18
Varsity
Practice TBA
JV
TBA - 11th Region Championship @ Lafayette
Varsity
Practice TBA
JV
TBA - 11th Region Championship @ Lafayette
Sunday, May 19
5:30 or 7:30 District practice (Depending on the draw)
5:30 or 7:30 District practice (Depending on the draw)
Monday, May 20
District Semi-finals
District Semi-finals
Tuesday, May 21
District Championship
District Championship
Wednesday, May 22
Practice - TBA
Practice - TBA
Thursday, May 23
Practice - TBA
Practice - TBA
Friday, May 24
Practice - TBA
Practice - TBA
Saturday, May 25
Practice - TBA
7:00 Gattitown
Practice - TBA
7:00 Gattitown
Sunday, May 26
6:00 or 7:00 Region Practice
6:00 or 7:00 Region Practice
Monday, May 27
Region 1st Round
Region 1st Round
Tuesday, May 28
Region Semi-finals
Region Semi-finals
Wednesday, May 29
Regional Championship
Regional Championship
Accountability Teams
Team Captain: Pietromonaco
Broaddus, Burress, Caughron, Conley, Corder, Halloran, Masters, Metcalfe, Murphy, Overton, Renfro, Strunk
Team Captain: Spivey
Beck, Bowling, Brumbaugh, Cook, Hamm, King, King, Lyons, Richardson, Ruffner, Stewart, Whittaker
Team Captain: Hess
Adams, Bryant, Caldwell, Cobb, Coleman, Gilliam, Hicks, Moore, Mullins, Reeder, Robbins III, Tussey
Team Captain: Bryner
Barker, Brown, Hill, Powers, Reynolds, Rice, Robinson, Sizemore, Travis, Turner, Ward, Ward
Broaddus, Burress, Caughron, Conley, Corder, Halloran, Masters, Metcalfe, Murphy, Overton, Renfro, Strunk
Team Captain: Spivey
Beck, Bowling, Brumbaugh, Cook, Hamm, King, King, Lyons, Richardson, Ruffner, Stewart, Whittaker
Team Captain: Hess
Adams, Bryant, Caldwell, Cobb, Coleman, Gilliam, Hicks, Moore, Mullins, Reeder, Robbins III, Tussey
Team Captain: Bryner
Barker, Brown, Hill, Powers, Reynolds, Rice, Robinson, Sizemore, Travis, Turner, Ward, Ward